Data protection policy

 

Generality

               Identity of the Treatment Manager

The company AGRI-OBTENTIONS whose head office is located at Chemin de La Petite Minière 78280 GUYANCOURT undertakes in its quality of controller, to protect the privacy of persons using its website and the confidentiality of the information provided (hereinafter the "Personal Data")

 

               What is personal data

Personal Data is information about an identified or identifiable natural person. This information includes your name, phone number and address. This does not concern the statistical data that we collect during the visit of our site for example and which can not be directly associated with your person.

 

               Registration of Personal Data when creating the account

The collected data (among others: name, address, e-mail address, banking information.) Are necessary for the processing and management of your orders as well as commercial relations. On our website, you have the possibility to create a password-protected customer account, through which you have access at any time to the Personal Data that we have registered and that allows you to place an order. You also have the option to manage your data stored in your customer account (modify, correct,delete) and set the granted consent. The fields preceded or followed by the * symbol must be completed. The lack of information leads to the rejection of the order.  The data is registered, as AGRI-OBTENTIONS is legally authorized on the basis of the contract, according to Art.6 (1) b. the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) known as the "legal basis".

 

 

Purposes of the processing of personal data and the recipients of the processed data  

 

As part of the processing of your order, we use different service providers assigned to the following services:

As part of the production of our media (product catalog, newsletter, mailings, etc.), and in order to have accurate and up-to-date data, we use various service providers in the field of production (service providers printing agencies, marketing agencies, mailing service providers, duplication providers, etc.). 

Transmission takes place on the basis of the legitimate interest of AGRI-OBTENTIONS in accordance with Art. 6 (1) f of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Marketing activities 

 

The use of Personal Data for marketing purposes is carried out, unless otherwise stated, on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of AGRI-OBTENTIONS in accordance with Art.6 (1) f. the General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR).

 If you do not wish to receive any further communication by post from AGRI-OBTENTIONS and / or its partners, simply write to us indicating your last name, first name, address and customer number: by mail to the Address: Chemin de La Petite Minière 78280 GUYANCOURT

 

 

  Data retention period  

 

Your Personal Data in connection with an order on the site (surname, first name, product or service, delivery address, billing, etc.) are kept for a period of six (6) years from an order. They remain accessible by you as for us, especially from  your customer account for you and allow us to have a history of your orders.  Your information and data are kept for a maximum of three (3) years from the registration in the file for prospects. 

However, at the end of these periods,  including as necessary from the date of your cancellation request, your  Personal Data may be archived in order to meet our legal, accounting and  legal obligations. tax (such as the obligation to keep for ten (10) years the  invoices laid down in Article L.123-22 of the French Commercial Code). 

In the  event of litigation, the aforementioned Personal Data as well as any information, documents and documents containing Personal Data tending to establish the  facts likely to be reproached or concerning the identification of the mis en cause, the victims, witnesses and auxiliaries may be preserved for the duration of the proceedings, including for a period longer than those indicated above.

 

 

Your rights as concerned persons  

 

In accordance with the European regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you have a right of access to the Personal Data concerning you, which we process. You have the right to request the deletion of the Personal Data about you, which we keep, except legal derogation to the right of erasure. You also have the right to correct inaccurate Personal Data about you and / or to complete incomplete Personal Data. In some cases, you also have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data. You also have the right to request that we transfer the data you have provided to us and that we have processed on the basis of your consent or whos  processing was necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract, in a format accessible to you or a third party designated by you (right to data portability). In addition, you have the right to set guidelines for processing your data after your death. 

Finally, you have the right to oppose the processing of your Personal Data for legitimate reason, when the processing is based on the legitimate interest of AGRI-OBTENTIONS as referred to in Article 6 (1) f of the Regulation. European. You also have the right to oppose the processing of Personal Data that you have given us on the basis of your consent, as referred to in Article 6 (1) a of the European Regulation. Your consent may then be withdrawn at any time, without jeopardizing the treatment previously carried out on the basis of your consent. You can exercise all of your rights by writing to: Chemin de La Petite Minière 78280 GUYANCOURT by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and enclosing a copy of your identity document

If you contact our customer service by phone, the advisor will access your personal file directly through your phone number. The latter appears temporarily on his workstation. Your call is likely to be registered for the purpose of improving the quality of service. If you do not want to, tell us. Moreover, you have the right at any time to make a complaint to the CNIL 3 Place de Fontenoy TSA80715 75334PARISCEDEX07.

 

  Agri Obtentions - Chemin de la Petite Minière - 78280 GUYANCOURT - FRANCE - Phone : +33 (0) 1.30.48.23.00

sitemap    legal notice    terms of publication    cookie usage policy     data protection policy     Website creation - All rights reserved ACTHUEL

May we use cookies to track your activities and to improve your user experience? Your privacy is important to us and we will never sell your information to a third party.
More information Ok Decline